The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches and Source Hoops release the updated Boys Class 1A-7A State Rankings.
The rankings and win-loss records are based on games through 1/20/2020.
CLASS 1A
1. WILDWOOD (15-4)
2. HAWTHORNE (15-1)
3. HILLIARD (15-1)
4. CROSSROAD ACADEMY (15-3)
5. MADISON COUNTY (12-3)
CLASS 2A
1. ORLANDO CHRISTIAN PREP (15-2)
2. MIAMI SCHOOLHOUSE PREP (11-5)
3. JACKSONVILLE IMPACT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (12-3)
4. CENTRAL FLORIDA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (12-3)
5. MT. DORA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (18-0)
6. JACKSONVILLE NFEI (15-3)
7. BOCA RATON GRANDVIEW PREP (13-5)
8. NAPLES FIRST BAPTIST ACADEMY (13-5)
9. ORLANDO FAITH CHRISTIAN (17-2)
10. HIALEAH CHAMPAGNAT CATHOLIC (10-10)
CLASS 3A
1. LAKELAND SANTA FE CATHOLIC (17-1)
2. JACKSONVILLE ANDREW JACKSON (15-2)
3. FT. LAUDERDALE CALVARY CHRISTIAN (12-6)
4. FT. LAUDERDALE WESTMINSTER ACADEMY (13-5)
5. BOCA RATON ST. ANDREW’S (13-5)
6. MIAMI WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN (12-4)
6. TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA HIGH (13-4)
7. HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA (11-6)
8. JACKSONVILLE PROVIDENCE (13-6)
9. MIAMI RIVIERA PREP (15-5)
10. WINDERMERE PREP (14-3)
OTHERS OF NOTE: TAMPA PREP (15-2), TAMPA BERKELEY PREP (14-2), OVIEDO MASTERS ACADEMY (11-5), SAGEMONT (13-6), COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF NAPLES (16-1), RANSOM EVERGLADES (18-0), BRADENTON CHRISTIAN (14-1)
CLASS 4A
1. FORT LAUDERDALE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (12-5)
2. JACKSONVILLE PAXON (15-4)
3. FT. LAUDERDALE PINE CREST (13-4)
4. FT. LAUDERDALE STRANAHAN (14-6)
5. ST. PETERSBURG LAKEWOOD (14-3)
6. TAMPA CATHOLIC (14-5)
7. JACKSONVILLE BISHOP KENNY (15-3)
8. LAKE HIGHLAND PREP (12-5)
9. VILLAGES CHARTER (15-4)
10. ANCLOTE (13-5)
10. MIAMI GULLIVER PREP (13-5)
OTHERS OF NOTE: MARIANNA (14-5), TALLAHASSEE GODBY (11-3), PANAMA CITY RUTHERFORD (10-3), NORTH BROWARD PREP (12-7), PENSACOLA (13-4), PALATKA (14-4), HALLANDALE (13-7), BRADFORD (11-4)
CLASS 5A
1. OAKLAND PARK NORTHEAST (16-5)
2. PEMBROKE PINES CHARTER (14-1)
3. JACKSONVILLE LEE (15-3)
4. OKEECHOBEE (14-2)
5. LAUDERDALE LAKES BOYD ANDERSON (12-7)
6. TALLAHASSEE RICKARDS (10-4)
7. FORT WALTON BEACH CHOCTAWHATCHEE (15-5)
8. CLEARWATER (14-3)
9. TAMPA BLAKE (16-3)
10. AUBURNDALE (13-5)
OTHERS OF NOTE: SEBRING (11-4), MIAMI BELEN JESUIT (11-6), TAMPA JESUIT (12-5), ST. AUGUSTINE (10-3), NAPLES (13-4)
CLASS 6A
1. BARTOW (18-1)
2. FORT LAUDERDALE DILLARD (13-5)
3. SOUTH MIAMI (15-2)
4. TARPON SPRINGS EAST LAKE (17-1)
5. TALLAHASSEE LINCOLN (17-2)
6. MIAMI DORAL ACADEMY (12-3)
7. HIALEAH MATER ACADEMY (14-4)
8. NORTH MIAMI (14-4)
9. FT LAUDERDALE (14-4)
10. MARTIN COUNTY (14-3)
10. LAKE CITY COLUMBIA (17-2)
OTHERS OF NOTE: PUNTA GORDA CHARLOTTE (11-6), DUNBAR (13-3), CATONMENT TATE (15-2), PALMETTO (11-3), SEBASTIAN RIVER (11-4), WINTER HAVEN (15-5), OCALA FOREST (14-4), JENKINS (12-6), KATHLEEN (12-4)
CLASS 7A
1. SANFORD SEMINOLE (17-1)
2. WEST PALM BEACH FOREST HILL (20-2)
3. PALM BEACH GARDENS DWYER (13-3)
4. MIAMI CORAL PARK (16-4)
5. CORAL GABLES (13-3)
6. APOPKA (14-5)
7. ORLANDO OAK RIDGE (10-6)
8. KISSIMMEE OSCEOLA (13-4)
8. MIRAMAR (13-5)
9. RIVERVIEW (14-1)
10. WELLINGTON (15-4)
OTHERS OF NOTE: SARASOTA RIVERVIEW (15-5), DEERFIELD BEACH (12-6), OCOEE (12-6), TAMPA WHARTON (14-2), TAMPA SICKLES (11-6), PARK VISTA (13-6), BRADENTON LAKEWOOD RANCH (11-5), ORLANDO DR. PHILLIPS (12-6), DR. KROP (11-2), TARAVELLA (9-4), JUPITER (8-3), LAKE NONA (13-3).